|
08:00
|
--- Breakfast ---
|
09:00
|
Black Holes: part 1
-
Dmitry Levkov
(INR RAS & ITMP MSU)
()
|
10:00
|
Standard Model and beyond: part 3
-
Dmitry Kazakov
(JINR)
()
|
11:00
|
--- Break ---
|
|
08:00
|
--- Breakfast ---
|
09:00
|
Physics at Energy Frontier: part 1
-
Alexey Myagkov
(NRC Kurchatov Institute – IHEP, Protvino)
()
|
10:00
|
Black Holes: part 2
-
Dmitry Levkov
(INR RAS & ITMP MSU)
()
|
11:00
|
--- Break ---
|
|
08:00
|
--- Breakfast ---
|
09:00
|
Physics at Energy Frontier: part 3
-
Alexey Myagkov
(NRC Kurchatov Institute – IHEP, Protvino)
()
|
10:00
|
Black Holes: part 3
-
Dmitry Levkov
(INR RAS & ITMP MSU)
()
|
11:00
|
--- Break ---
|
|
08:00
|
--- Breakfast ---
|
09:00
|
Cosmology and Particle Physics: part 1
-
Dmitry Gorbunov
(Institute for Nuclear Research of the Russian Academy of Sciences)
()
|
10:00
|
Neutrino Physics: part 5
-
Alexei Smirnov
(International Centre for Theoretical Physics, Trieste)
()
|
11:00
|
--- Break ---
|
|
08:00
|
--- Breakfast ---
|
09:00
|
Cosmology and Particle Physics: part 2
-
Dmitry Gorbunov
(Institute for Nuclear Research of the Russian Academy of Sciences)
()
|
10:00
|
--- Break ---
|
|
08:00
|
--- Breakfast ---
|
09:00
|
Cosmology and Particle Physics: part 3
-
Dmitry Gorbunov
(Institute for Nuclear Research of the Russian Academy of Sciences)
()
|
10:00
|
Young Scientist Forum
(until 11:00)
()
|
10:00
|
Monte-Carlo simulation of processes with heavy neutrino exchange on lepton colliders
-
Egor Vasenin
(LPI)
()
|
10:12
|
And Then Everything Exploded: Exploring the H0 Tension
-
Nikita Nedelko
(INR RAS)
()
|
10:24
|
Development of the NTSim Software Package for Designing Neutrino Telescopes and Evaluating Detection of Neutrino-Induced Events in the Baikal-GVD Experiment
-
Sergey Zavyalov
(Lomonosov Moscow State University, Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)
()
|
10:36
|
Polyvector deformations of IIB supergravity solutions
-
Timofey Petrov
()
|
10:48
|
Search for the new decay of Lambda_b with X3872 in the final state
-
Aleksandr Tulupov
()
|
11:00
|
--- Break ---
|
|
08:00
|
--- Breakfast ---
|
09:00
|
Cosmology and Particle Physics: part 4
-
Dmitry Gorbunov
(Institute for Nuclear Research of the Russian Academy of Sciences)
()
|
10:00
|
Muon Anomalous Magnetic Moment: part 2
-
Ivan Logashenko
(BINP/NSU)
()
|
11:00
|
Flavor Physics: part 4
-
Alexander Bondar
(Budker INP)
()
|
|
12:00
|
--- Arrival ---
|
12:30
|
--- Registration ---
|
13:30
|
--- Lunch ---
|
15:00
|
Standard Model and beyond: part 1
-
Dmitry Kazakov
(JINR)
()
|
16:00
|
--- Coffee Break ---
|
16:30
|
Standard Model and beyond: part 2
-
Dmitry Kazakov
(JINR)
()
|
17:30
|
Primordial Black Holes
- Prof.
Alexander Dolgov
(Novosibirsk State Unoversity)
()
|
19:00
|
--- Dinner ---
|
|
13:30
|
--- Lunch ---
|
15:00
|
Neutrino Physics: part 1
-
Alexei Smirnov
(International Centre for Theoretical Physics, Trieste)
()
|
16:00
|
--- Coffee Break ---
|
16:30
|
Standard Model and beyond: part 4
-
Dmitry Kazakov
(JINR)
()
|
17:30
|
Machine Learning for Physicists (Practical Course): part 1
-
Fedor Ratnikov
(NRU Higher School of Economics)
()
|
19:00
|
--- Dinner ---
|
|
13:30
|
--- Lunch ---
|
15:00
|
Neutrino Physics: part 2
-
Alexei Smirnov
(International Centre for Theoretical Physics, Trieste)
()
|
16:00
|
--- Coffee Break ---
|
16:30
|
Physics at Energy Frontier: part 2
-
Alexey Myagkov
(NRC Kurchatov Institute – IHEP, Protvino)
()
|
17:30
|
Machine Learning for Physicists (Practical Course): part 2
-
Fedor Ratnikov
(NRU Higher School of Economics)
()
|
19:00
|
--- Dinner ---
|
20:00
|
Young Scientist Forum
(until 21:12)
()
|
20:00
|
Charged particles pair production in proton-proton collision via photon-photon and photon-Z fusion
-
Evgeny Karkaryan
(LPI RAS)
()
|
20:12
|
Relic gravitational wave conversion into photons in the intergalactic magnetic field
-
Lyubov Panasenko
(Novosibirsk State University)
()
|
20:24
|
Probing intermediate-scale Froggatt-Nielsen models at future gravitational wave observatories
- Mr
Dhruv Ringe
(Indian Institute of Technology Indore)
()
|
20:36
|
CP-violation measurement in D0-meson decay at CMS experiment
-
Vladimir Sergeychik
(Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology)
()
|
20:48
|
Dark photon production via proton bremsstrahlung
- Ms
Ekaterina Kriukova
(INR RAS & MSU)
()
|
21:00
|
Studies of Xi_b baryons spectroscopy
- Mr
Kirill Ivanov
(MIPT)
()
|
|
13:30
|
--- Lunch ---
|
15:00
|
Neutrino Physics: part 3
-
Alexei Smirnov
(International Centre for Theoretical Physics, Trieste)
()
|
16:00
|
--- Coffee Break ---
|
16:30
|
Neutrino Physics: part 4
-
Alexei Smirnov
(International Centre for Theoretical Physics, Trieste)
()
|
17:30
|
Machine Learning for Physicists (Practical Course): part 3
-
Fedor Ratnikov
(NRU Higher School of Economics)
()
|
19:00
|
--- Dinner ---
|
20:00
|
--- Concert ---
|
|
13:30
|
--- Lunch ---
|
15:00
|
Flavor Physics: part 1
-
Alexander Bondar
(Budker INP)
()
|
16:00
|
--- Coffee Break ---
|
16:30
|
Machine Learning for Physicists (Practical Course): part 4
-
Fedor Ratnikov
(NRU Higher School of Economics)
()
|
17:30
|
Young Scientist Forum
(until 18:42)
()
|
17:30
|
Observation of the Λ0b → J/ψΞ−K+ decay
-
Maksim Sergeev
(National Research Nuclear University MEPhI (RU))
()
|
17:42
|
New Physics at NICA
- Mr
Dmitry Kalashnikov
(INR RAS, MIPT)
()
|
17:54
|
Study of the Bs --> J/Psi phi phi decay
-
Alexander Sedelnikov
()
|
18:06
|
Manifestation of the electric dipole moment in the decays of τ leptons produced in e+e− annihilation
-
Ivan Obraztsov
(BINP)
()
|
18:18
|
The branching fractions measurements of $J/\psi \rightarrow \pi^+ \pi^- \eta$ and $J/\psi \rightarrow K^+ K^- \eta$ at KEDR
-
Dmitry Kyshtymov
(Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics)
()
|
18:30
|
Supernova neutrino oscillations and leptonic CP-violation
-
Artem Popov
(Moscow State University)
()
|
19:00
|
--- Dinner ---
|
|
13:30
|
--- Lunch ---
|
15:00
|
Flavor Physics: part 2
-
Alexander Bondar
(Budker INP)
()
|
16:00
|
--- Coffee Break ---
|
16:30
|
Machine Learning for Physicists (Practical Course): part 5
-
Fedor Ratnikov
(NRU Higher School of Economics)
()
|
17:30
|
Young Scientist Forum
(until 18:30)
()
|
17:30
|
Cosmological Constant Suppression in Non-Stationary Scalar Covariant State
-
Asya Aynbund
(MIPT)
()
|
17:42
|
Search for the light invicible axion-like particle in $K^{+} \to \pi^{+} \pi^{0} a$ decay
- Mr
I.S. Tiurin
(NRC "Kurchatov Institute" - IHEP)
()
|
17:54
|
The scaling limit of the XXZ spin chain and integrable structures in CFT
-
Ivan Gusev
()
|
18:06
|
Early universe phase transition within holographic composite Higgs model
- Mr
Andrey Shavrin
(Saint Petersburg State University)
()
|
19:00
|
--- Dinner ---
|
20:00
|
Poster Session
(until 22:00)
()
|
20:02
|
Dependence of coherent elastic neutrino neutrino-nucleus scattering count rate in the RED-100 experiment at Kalinin nuclear power plant on the models of reactor antineutrino energy spectra
- Mr
Anton Klepach
(NRNU "MEPHI", / INR RAS)
()
|
20:03
|
Spatial detector based on strong scattering scintillator medium
-
Artemiy Krapiva
()
|
20:04
|
Estimation of the sensitivity of the NuGeN experiment to antineutrino magnetic moment.
-
Georgii Ignatov
()
|
20:05
|
Commissioning of the 3D segmented neutrino detector SuperFGD
-
Maria Kolupanova
()
|
20:06
|
Multifunctional Detector of Muons for Investigations of the Vertical Muon Flux of Extensive Air Showers at High Energies
-
Ivan Troshin
(NEVOD)
()
|
20:07
|
Search for heavy neutrinos with the T2K near detector ND280
-
Konstantin Gorshanov
(INR RAS)
()
|
20:08
|
Study of B_c to ψ(2S) π and J/ψ π decays
-
Aleksandr Kolov
(NRNU MEPhI)
()
|
20:09
|
Search for photon-induced air showers at the Carpet-3 experiment
-
Nikita Pozdnukhov
(INR RAS)
()
|
20:10
|
Study of semileptonic decays of B_s mesons
-
Nikolay Peters
()
|
20:11
|
Study of the accuracy of reactor antineutrino spectrum reconstruction
-
Nikita Mashin
()
|
20:12
|
Novel method to extract the femtometer structure of strange baryons using the vacuum polarization effect
-
Wenjing Zheng
(The Institute of High Energy Physics of the Chinese Academy of Sciences)
()
|
20:13
|
Anomalous cosmic-ray correlations revisited with a complete full-sky sample of BL Lac type objects
- Mrs
Maria Kudenko
(INR RAS & MSU)
()
|
20:15
|
Using effective parameters for model-independent constraints on the $Z'$-boson parameters at next-generation ${e^+}{e^-}$ accelerators
-
Dmitry Sinegribov
(P.O. Sukhoi Gomel State Technical University, F. Skorina Gomel State Technical University)
()
|
20:16
|
Quantum effects and the effective action analysis in the massive two-dimensional CP(N-1) sigma model in the large N limit.
- Mr
Gleb Sumbatian
(St Petersburg St. U., NRC KI – PNPI)
()
|
20:17
|
$W_{1+\infty}$ and $\widetilde W$ algebras, and Ward identities
- Mr
Yaroslav Drachov
(MIPT)
()
|
20:18
|
Ising field theory in a magnetic field: analytic properties of the free energy
-
Khristina Stepanova
(Lomonosov Moscow State University)
()
|
20:19
|
Nonequillibrium Schwinger-Keldysh correlators and its analytic properties
-
Nikita Kolganov
(MIPT & ITMP MSU & LPI RAS)
()
|
|
13:30
|
--- Lunch ---
|
15:00
|
Flavor Physics: part 3
-
Alexander Bondar
(Budker INP)
()
|
16:00
|
--- Coffee Break ---
|
16:30
|
Muon Anomalous Magnetic Moment: part 1
-
Ivan Logashenko
(BINP/NSU)
()
|
17:30
|
Young Scientist Forum
(until 18:30)
()
|
17:30
|
Effective lifetime measurement of Bs0 meson using Bs0->JPsiKs0 channel
- Ms
Priyanka Sadangi
()
|
17:42
|
Non-thermal WIMPy Baryogenesis with Primordial Black Hole
-
Erdenebulgan Lkhagvadorj
(Sungkyunkwan University)
()
|
17:54
|
The eigenvalue spectrum of a large real antisymmetric random matrix with non-zero mean
-
Pavel Meshcheriakov
(MIPT, Skoltech, Landau Institute for Theoretical Physics)
()
|
18:06
|
Evolution of the background with time in the $\nu$GeN experiment
-
Alexey Konovalov
(NRNU "MEPHI", / LPI (Lebedev physical institute ))
()
|
18:18
|
Spin-parity measurement of J/psi J/psi structures
-
Xining Wang
()
|
19:00
|
--- Dinner ---
|
|
|